Gift Reminder      Email this page to a friend
          Need Help? Call : 1.800.949.1211
 
 
TRAVEL  
GIFTS / PROMOTIONS
GIFT CERTIFICATES
BROWSE ALL PRODUCTS

Whether you have a dry skin type or just have concerns during the cold weather months, our products will effectively hydrate, moisturize and replenish your skin with a surge of moisture!

 

 #117001 Hydration Treatment- Deep Moisture & Skin Smoothing

                                                 



Special Price: $74.99
Specialty Treatment
Price: $103.00

28% Saving

Key Natural Ingredients:
Qty :   
Add to Wishlist
Added Value to Firm, Elasticize, Reduce Deep Lines!
Bye Bye Face Lines Plus Micro Skin Brighteners

Bye Bye Face Lines Plus Micro Skin Brighteners

15ml/.5oz- SU - $40.00


Qty :



Add to Wishlist
Anti-Time Serum-Beta-Carotene Surge Used Over or Under Makeup!

Anti-Time Serum-Beta-Carotene Surge Used Over or Under Makeup!

34ml/1.125oz- HA; ST - $42.00


Qty :



Add to Wishlist
Key Natural Ingredients:

Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3- a synthetic peptide that is a fragment of immunoglobulin G that has been combined with palmitic acid to make it more lipophillic and thus enhance its affinity towards human skin. Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3 was discovered through research to learn how to suppress the body's production of interleukins, particularly IL6, since these are the chemical messengers that trigger the body's acute inflammatory response.  Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3 is able to affect baseline levels of IL6 as well as modulate the effects of UV-stimulated overproduction of IL6. IL6 is marketed by Sederma as a molecule that can restore cytokine equilibrium, which characterizes youthful skin. 
Acetyl Hexapeptide-3 -a 6 chain amino acid to help reduce the appearance oflines and wrinkles from facial tension. For best results, suggested use is for minimum period of 30 days. 

Hyaluronic Acid (HA) – Sodium Hyaluronate - Hyaluronic acid is the most effective humectant available and has been scientifically proven to stimulate new cell growth. The only way to treat and prevent fine lines and wrinkles is to restore your body’s natural compounds that are lost as we age. Hyaluronic Acid is a naturally occurring substance in the body that binds to water to lubricate and hydrate tissue. The loss of skin elasticity that comes with aging is the result of decreasing HA levels in the body.

Red Marine Algae- Algae was the first living form on our planet and provides one third of the planet’s oxygen.  Studies confirm that Red Marine Algae helps to stimulate DNA activating fibroblast cells.  Benefits include anti-aging, skin regeneration and restructuring.  High in the amino acid proline, it supports collagen structure and promotes greater suppleness, elasticity, firmness and less sagging of the skin.  It also enhances skin smoothness, reduces fine surface lines, improves skin hydration and moisturization and provides superior skin smoothing properties.

Green Tea - brought from China to Japan over 800 years ago and has become an essential part of Japanese everyday diet. Beneficial effects of green tea were well-known from the early times. Today with reasons of those benefits proven by scientific research, green tea has been given credit for being more than just a "healthy drink". Green tea contains nutritious skin ingredients including Vitamin E, Vitamin C and Vitamin B. It is antibacterial and anti-oxidant. 

Accorbic Acid- scientific name for vitamin C, which is typically found in fresh fruits and vegetables. It can stimulate skin protein production when applied to skin.

Borage Oil- very high in the essential fatty acid Gamma-Linolenic Acid (GLA), making it extremely valuable in skin care formulations. Numerous studies have shown the topical application of oils containing GLA will effectively repair severely dry skin.

Evening Primrose Oil- a superb emollient and skin nutrient high in Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA), making it extremely beneficial to dry skin and scalp. Applications include intensive treatment products that call for non-occlusive moisturization.

Hazel Nut Oil- a light oil known to be beneficial for oily skin as the only fixed nut oil with an astringent quality. This oil is high in oleic acid, and is applicable          in color cosmetics and skin care products.

Jojoba Oil - A natural extracted liquid wax from the jojoba plant. This natural oil is excellent for the skin and hair. It is superior to other skin and hair oils. This mild oil is a natural moisturizer that absorbs quickly into the skin.

Kukui Seed Oil- used by Hawaiians for hundreds of years due to the oil’s soothing properties. This oil has an excellent skin feel due in part to its low viscosity. It can be used in applications where a dry, natural emollient is required.

Rose Hip Seed Oil - Rosa Mosqueta. A Triglyceride (vegetable oil). High in polyunsaturated fats and Vitamin C. Soothing, softening and regenerating to the skin. Successfully used to treat scar tissue.

Seaweed- Detoxifying marine plant. Good for the treatment of oily skin

Avocado Oil- Persea Gratissima. A precious, natural oil derived from the flesh of the avocado fruit, a tropical plant from Central America and California. Rich in Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, protein and amino acids. One of the few vegetable oils containing protein, avocado oil penetrates the skin deeply without leaving an oily film on the skin. Promotes the regeneration of scarred skin. Softens and conditions dry, flaky skin and scalp.

Beeswax - A natural wax made by bees in the cell walls of honeycombs. Beeswax is a natural emulsifier used in cosmetics since prehistoric times. Adds a

wonderful natural smell and color to products, and helps to seal and protect the skin when used in moisturizing products

Hazelnut Oil - From the hazelnut. This oil is slightly astringent and toning. Good for all skin types.

Jojoba Oil - A natural extracted liquid wax from the jojoba plant. This natural oil is excellent for the skin and hair. It is superior to other skin and hair oils. This mild oil is a natural
moisturizer that absorbs quickly into the skin.

Collagen- A major component of skin that gives it structure. Sun damage causes collagen in skin to deteriorate. Collagen is derived from animal sources but plant derivatives that act like collagen (pseudo-collagen) are also used. In any form, collagen is a good water-binding agent.

Glycerin- Also called glycerol; it is present in all natural lipids (fats), whether animal or vegetable. It can be manufactured by the hydrolysis of fats and by the fermentation of sugars. Glycerin shores up the skin's natural protection by filling in the area known as the intercellular matrix and by attracting just the right amount of water to maintain the skin's homeostasis.

 

 


 
Paypal